BREAKING NEWS

ONDO 2020: Akeredolu Appoints Former NANS PRO, Guber Opponents, Others Into Campaign Team(Full List Here)

By Tunde Olorungbotemi, Akure

ID Aluta, Akeredolu (VAM Gallery)











Ahead of the governorship election in Ondo State, Governor Rotimi Akeredolu has constituted his campaign team for the election scheduled for October 10, 2020, with about 957 members.


While the former Speaker of the State House of Assembly, Hon. Victor Olabimtan is the Director-General (DG) of the campaign team, the state Chairman of the All Progressives Congress (APC) Hon. Ade Adetimehin as the Chairman of the Campaign Committee.











The list which consists of about 957 members of the party in the state is grouped under various committees to oversee the return of Akeredolu as the governor of the state.


Also in the list includes, former deputy governors of the state, serving and former members of the National Assemblies under the APC, serving Minister, Commissioners, youth leader, Former NANS PRO, Women leaders and leaders of the party among others form the committee’s membership.










Some of the committees include Finance and strategy planning, contact and mobilisation, media and publicity, legal matters, women mobilisation among others.


The committee is expected to be inaugurated soon.


 Full list obtained by VOICE AIR MEDIA below...











List of Akeredolu Campaign Governorship committee 

VOTING UNITS CANVASSERS COMMITTEE

1. Charles Fagbohunka - Chairman
2. Alhaji Isiaka Yusuf - V/Chairman
3. Andrew Ogunsakin Soga - Member
4. Ayodele Adeyemi - Member
5. Awe Azeez - Member
6. Okun Olusola - Member
7. Festus Aregbesola - Member
8. Edward Akinjo - Member
9. Adesemoye Dapo - Member
10. Makinde Olarewaju - Member
11. Pastor Atitebi James - Member
12. Ademola Ogunje - Member
13. All Local govt. Coordinators of Aketi One to One
14. All Ward Coordinators of Aketi One to One
15. All 10 per unit canvassers
16. All Local government party Chairmen
17. All 203 Ward party Chairmen.
18. Otunba Dele Ologun - Secretary










CAMPAIGN COUNCIL

1) Governor - Chairman
2) Deputy Governor
3) Party Chairman- Engr. Ade Adetimehin - Vice Chairman
4) Hon. Minister- Chief Tayo Alasoadura -  Member
5) His Excellency Alli Olanusi -  Member
6) His Excellency Lasisi Oluboyo -  Member
7) DG.- Rt. Hon. Victor Olabimtan -  Member
8) Chief Oke -  Member
9) Ife Oyedele - Member
10) D. I. Kekemeke -  Member
11) Segun Abraham -  Member
12) Senator Borrofice -  Member
13) Bunmi Tunji-Ojo -  Member
14) Ade Adeogun -  Member
15) Timehin Adelegbe -  Member
16) Mayowa Akinfolarin -  Member
17)  Jimi Odimayo -  Member
18) Yele Omogunwa -  Member
19) Ambassador Sola Iji - Member
20) Dayo Faduyile -  Member
21) Pius Osunyikanmi -  Member
22) Kole Oluwajana -  Member
23) Bamidele Oloyelogun  -  Member

- 2 -
24) Titilola Adeyemi - Member
25)Deaconess Lola Fagbemi - Member
26) Chief Segun Ojo -  Member
27) Femi Agagu -  Member
28) Chief Pius Akinyelure -  Member
29) Princess Oladunni Odu -  Member
30) Dr. Paul Akintelure -  Member
31) Dr. Tunji Abayomi -  Member
32) Col. Awodeyi -  Member
33) Bola Ilori -  Member
34) Bunmi Ademosu - Member
35) Renike Withesspoon - Member
36) Bukola Adetula - Member
37) Temitayo Oluwatuyi – SSG - Secretary

CHAIRMAN CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE ENGR. ADE ADETIMEHI

DG

RT. HON. VICTOR ADEKANYE OLABIMTAN

DEPUTY DGs

 - NORTH - HON. GBENGA ELEGBEYE
 - CENTRAL - COL. OLU APATA
 - SOUTH - PROF. DAYO FADUYILE
FEDERAL CONSTITUENCIES
1.) AKOKO NE/NW - OTUNBA KALI AFE
2.) AKOKO SE/SW - GBOYEGA ADEFARATI
3.) OWO/OSE - OLAYATO ARIBO
4.) AKURE N/S - FEMI BELLO
5.) IDANRE/IFEDORE - SUNDAY AKINWALERE
6.) ONDO EAST/WEST - HON. OLABISI JOHNSON
7.) ILEOLUJI/ODIGBO - HON. MAYOWA AKINFOLARIN
8.) IRELE/OKITIPUPA - HON. SHEBA ABAYOMI
9.) ILAJE/ESEODO - HON. OYEBO ALADETAN
LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
AKOKO N/W - FATAI AFERE
AKOKO N/E - BABALOLA TITO
AKOKO S/E - TOPE SHABA
AKOKO S/W - TITUS SAKARA
OSE - BOLA ADELEGBE
OWO - FEMI IDRIS
AKURE NORTH - DAPO FILANI
- 2 -
AKURE SOUTH - AYO ALOGBA
IDANRE - TAYE AKINYELE
IFEDORE - BOBOYE DARE
ONDO EAST - ENGR. AKINSOLA BANKOLE
ONDO WEST - COMRADE F.B. OMOTAYO
ILEOLUJI/OKEIGBO - IDOWU AKINSEHINWA
ODIGBO - ALHAJI AHMED TAKURO
IRELE - OLOWOJUNI SHEDRACH
OKITIPUPA - HON. OLA OGUNTIMEHIN
ILAJE - BAR. YINKA OROKOTO
ESEODO - AKINWUMI SOWORE










YOUTH AND STUDENTS MOBILISATION

1.) Odunayo Akinrinsola - Chairman
2.) Rotimi Agbede - V/Chairman
3.) Idowu Odebunmi - Member
4.) SSA Youth - Member
5.) SA Youth – North - Member
6.) SA Youth – Central - Member
7.) SA Youth – South - Member
8.) Smith Ikumapayi - Member
10.)Oladimeji Ayodele - Member
11) Obatola Jonathan - Member
12) Kolawole Sadiat - Member
13) Olugboyega Adenike - Member
14) Okikiowo Ayodele - Member
15) Ogunmolasuyi Blessing - Member
16) Henry Adegbemile - Member
17) Akinwolere Babajide - Member
18) Betiku Seun - Member
19) Olupona Segun - Member
20) Ogunniyi Olusola - Member
21) Ogundigba Omotunde - Member
22) State Youth Leader - Member
23) Asst. State Youth Leader - Member
24) Senatorial Youth Leaders (3) - Member
25) Joshua Monday - Member
26) Akinyemi Akingbelu - Member
27) Ayo Ajana - Member
28) Oluseyi Omoniyi - Member
29) Richard Daodu - Member
30) Toyin Japhet - Member
31) Kehinde Obanla - Member
32) Apalowo Thalis - Member

- 2 -
33) Awolumate Olumide - Member
34) Femi Ayoko - Member
35) Olamide Samuel - Member
36) Yetunde Adefunwa - Member
37) Ogidan Alaba - Member
38) Isaac Olabamiji - Member
39) Adesope Adejare Festus - Member
40) Fafunre Adebose Felix - Member
41) Fasaye Akinyele Emmanuel - Member
42) Ojo Temitope - Member
43) Sunday Olasunkanmi - Member
44) Folorunso Kolawole - Member
45) Johnson Ogunbolade - Member
46) Mallam Enas Mohammed - Member
47) Samuel Akinbola - Member
48) Shina Fadamitan - Member
49) Akin Egbuwalo - Member
50) Pere Ofoetan - Member
51) Dr. Niyi Awotomilusi - Member
52) Gbenga Adeniyi - Member
53) Fatai Atere - Member
54) Hon. Saliu Raheem - Member
55) Bobade Omolade - Member
56) Akintunde Akinbode - Member
57) Ajibola Felix - Member
58) Omoteye Zachaeus - Member
59) Barr. Opeyemi Balogun - Member
60) Rotimi Adeleye - Member
61) Muyiwa Aladesaye - Member
62) Femi Adodo - Member
63) Pastor Bola Omotoso - Member
64) Babayemi Kayode - Member

- 3 –
65) Leye Adebayo - Member
66) Smart Omotadowa - Member
67) Akinnayo Marcus - Member
68) Afolabi Adesoji - Member
69) Kiitan Akinbamilowo - Member
70) Itunu Doyeni - Member
71) Tope Akintunde - Member
72) Shola Adegbola - Member
73) Oluniyi Alfred - Member
74) Com. Akin Tiewe - Member
75) Hon. Samuel Jemi - Member
76) Damilola Abe - Member
77) Damilola Afolabi - Member
78) Alex Aderibigbe - Member
79) Alex Uka - Member
80) Olarewaju Solomon - Member
81) Comrade Gbenga Adegun - Member
82) Prince Wale Adesida - Member
83) Debo Fasoyin - Member
84) Taju Falana - Member
85) Patrick Asunlewon - Member
86) Dapo Ojo - Member
87) Tunde Bamidele - Member
88) Ayo Fadipe - Member
89) Ogunniyi Ibikunle - Member
90) Omotayo Afolayan - Member
91) Stephen Olofindahunsi - Member
92) Femi Akinnuli - Member
93) Asagunla Muyiwa - Secretary

LEGAL MATTERS

1.) Kola Olawoye SAN - Chairman
2.) Olajide Ajara SAN - Co-Chairman
3) Smart Omotadowa Esq - V/Chairman
4) Dr. Aremo Esq. - Member
5) Omoyajowo Ayo Esq. - Member
6) Henry Akingbesote Esq. - Member
7) Richard Alomore Esq. - Member
8) Ayodele S. Toluwalase Esq - Member
  10) Ojopagogo Esq. - Member
 11) Bisi Ayeni Esq. - Member
 12) Femi Okunjemiruwa Esq. - Member
 13) Femi Omosawa Esq. - Member
 14) Oladele John O. Esq. - Member
 15) Alaba Eniola Ajipe Esq. - Member
16) Oladeji Oladele Esq. - Member
17) Ade Jombo Esq. - Member
18) Akintoye Adesemoye Esq. - Member
19) Desmond Adejumola Esq. - Member
20) Victor Olatoyegun - Member
21) Oye Ogbaro Esq. - Member
22) Olusegun Lema - Member
21)Benson Aderosin Esq. - Secretary

FINANCE & RESOURCE ALLOCATION

1) Senator Tayo Alasoadura - Chairman
2) Ife Oyedele - V/Chairman
3) Party Chairman - Member
4) Chief Jimoh Ibrahim - Member
5) Sehinde Fadeni - Member
6) Dr. Pius Osunyikanmi - Member
7)Boye Oyewumi - Member
8)Mary Agidi - Member
9)Fasesin Esq. - Member
10)Ayo Sotinrin - Member
11) Samuel Bazuaye Koko - Member
12)Benjamin Olumidegun - Member
13) Princess Tosin Ogunlowo - Member
14) Olatigbe Sunday - Member
15) Akin Akingbesote - Member
16) Campaign D.G. - Member
17) Andy Obaro - Member
18) Dr. Festus Adeduyite - Member
19) Wale Akinterinwa - Secretary

MEDIA/PUBLICITY

1) Donald Ojogo - Chairman
2) Rotimi Ogunleye - V/Chairman
3) Babajide Akeredolu - Member
4) Ademola Adetula - Member
5) Yemi Olowolabi - Member
6) Gani Mohammed - Member
7) Idowu Ajanaku - Member
8) Idowu Olakunrin - Member
9) Kunle Adebayo - Member
10) Kenry Taiwo - Member
11) Babalola Moneyin - Member
12) Funto Bello - Member
13) Sola Ajisafe - Member
14) Yinka Salad Akinterinwa- Member
15) Dapo Daramola - Member
16) Leke Akeredolu - Member
17) Richard Olabode - Member
18) Hon. Gbenga Omole - Member
19) Rasaq Obe - Member
20) Ladi Okunniga - Member
21) Alex Kalejaye - Secretary

CIVIL SOCIETY & SUPPORT GROUPS
1.) Alex Ajipe - Chairman
2.) Taiwo Kayode Esq. - Member
3.) Hon. Olu Ibitoye - Member
4.) Chief James Kolawole - Member
5.) Elder C.B. Ojo - Member
6.) Mrs. Ogunkanmi - Member
7.) Igbede Opeyemi - Member
8.) Hon. Bode Bakare - Member
9.) Adeyemo Ademola - Member
10.) Princess Margaret - Member
11.) Dr. Omoniyi - Member
12.) Prince Mike Omogbehin - Member
13.) Mrs. Tola Aworh - Member
14.) Cyril Olutayo - Member
15.) Mrs. Bola Fagbamiye - Member
16.) Hon. Ola Ilesanmi - Member
17.) Rev. Jowegha - Member
18.) Prince Adeleke Adedoyin - Member
19.) Ikuopenikan Abayo - Member
20.) Hon. Dipo Okeyemo - Member

- 2 -
21.) Segun Olukoju Member
22.) Jaiyeola Akinwamide Member
23.) Rt. Hon. Kenneth Olawale  Member
24.) Rev. Gbenga Awe Member
25.) Hon. Olabisi Arowolo  Member
26.) Hon. Abimbola Fajolu Member
27.) Chief Tola Omogunwa Member
28.) Hon. Tunde Ayenumelo Member
29.) Otunba Bola Fisayo Member
30.) Eda Orunto Member
31.) Jerry Ojamami Member
32.) Femi Babatunde Member
33.) Sunday Olarewaju Member
34.) Olakunle Oyegoke Member
35.) Patrick Asulewun Member
36.) Leader Durojaiye Member
37.) Wasiu Olasupo Member
38.) Chief Ojuolape Olabode Member
39.) Faleye Sunday Member
40.) Hon. Tunji Rhema Member
41.) Dr. Remi Abakada Member
42.) Tayo Fayanju Member
43.) Austin Medaiyedu Member
44.) Lawal Gbenga Member
- 3 -
45.) Ojabineni Ilaje  - Member
46.) Engr. Babalola Oguntuase - Member
47.) Ameto Olorunimbe - Member
48.) Musa Salami - Member
49.) Rev. Collins Onaro - Member
50.) Fatai Yusuf - Member
51.) Tanimowo Ojo Felix - Member
52.) Ogbonlaye Daniel - Member
53.) Barr. Akinwumi Lalega - Member
54.) Akindehin Afred - Member
55.) Hon. Niyi Akinnibosun - Member
56.) Akinmejiwa Olusola - Member
57.) Kofo Olagundoye - Member
58.) Ibikunle Awolope - Member
59.) Otunba Adeniran - Member
60.) Arowolo Fasakin - Member
61.) Alhaji Olaiya Awana - Member
62.) Henry Akingbesote Esq. - Member
63.) Engr. Thomas Olufemi Awosika - Member
64.) Bola Oyede - Member
65.) Com. Segun Iwaloku - Member
66.) Barr. Okorisa Orimisan - Member
67.) Hon. Samuel Aderoboye - Member
68.) Giwa Rasheed - Member
- 4 -
69.) Afolabi Iwalewa - Member
70.) Chief Titilola Omosowore - Member
71.) Prince Gboye Elumaro - Member
72.) S. O. Imafidun - Member
73.) Akinterinwa Yinka - Member
74.) Akinbolarin K. - Member
75.) S. K. Akinnagbe - Member
76.) S. A. Arowojolu - Member
77.) J. E. Feku - Member
78.) Hon. Iwarere - Member
79.) Chief Temidire Olowoparija - Member
80.) Momokira Akinrogbe Ogunleye - Member
81.) Olajide Joshua - Member
82.) Akin Obasemo - Member
83.) Olawole Falajiki - Member
84.) Alhaji Yinusa Adeola - Member
85.) Hon. Aladetimehin Joseph - Member
86.) Lekan Adeyemo - Member
87.) Abiodun Ajayi - Member
88.) Yemi Adetoyinbo Esq. - Member
89.) Alhaji Akerele abdulateef - Member
90.) Omojofodu Segun - Member
91.) Obadaye Temidayo - Member
92.) Olotu Sunday - Member
- 5 -
93.) Babalola Moses - Member
94.) Dr. Femi Akingbola - Member
95.) Pastor Obadele Olumide - Member
96.) Otunba Muyiwa Odedeyi - Member
97.) Ayodele Johnson - Member
98.) Sunday Ogunlade - Member
99.) Abu Taiwo - Member
100.) Abodeji Ogunbiyi - Member
101.) Marcus Akinnayajo - Member
102.) Ehinlanwo Ayannuola - Member
103.) Olamide Falana - Secretary

LOGISTICS & ADMINISTRATION

1) Lincoln Afolabi Ojo - Head of Operations
2) Tosin Ogunbodede - Director Protocol
3) Peace Yinjesu - Director Adm.
4) Isiaka Yusuf - Director of Logistics
5) Tope Daniyan - Member
6) Ijeoma White - Member
7) Abiola Olabimtan - Member
8) Peace Oditi - Member
9) Naomi Olabode - Member
10) Ilesanmi Ade Ademola - Member
11) Laolu Onifade - Member
12) Ife Awoyele - Member
13) Damola Ayeni - Member
14) Smart Omodunbi - Member
15) Hon. Omowumi Olatunji-Ohwovoriole – Member
16) Adebisi Olusola - Member
17) Olaoluwa Adebayo - Member
18) Kayode Olabimtan - Member

MEDICAL
1.) Prof. Odimayo M. S. - Chairman
2.) Dr. Malilo Akeredolu - V/Chairman
3.) Dr. Dayo Fayanju - Member
4.) Dr. Kumuyi - Member
5.) Dr. Ojo - Member
6.) Dr. Dayo Adegoke - Member

7.) Dr. Segun Ayodele - Member
8.) Dr. Folorunso Davies - Member
10)Pharm. Dele Odewumi - Member
11)Bosun Oladimeji - Member
12)Dr. Theo Sakara - Member
13)  Dr. Bola Arohunmolase - Member
14)  Dr. Ehinola Gabriel - Member
15)  Pharmacist Bola Lawal - Member
16)  Dr. Emmanuel Onyema - Member
17)  Dr. Omomunijoye Olabode - Member
18) Dr. Nkechi Nduchukwu - Member
19) Dr. Akintade - Secretary


STRATEGY & PLANNING
1.) Dr. Pius Osunyikanmi - Chairman
2.) Garuba Arogundade - Director Planning
3.) Party Chairman - Member
4.) Deputy Governor - Member
5.) D.G. - Member
6.) Olusola Oke - Member
7.) Tolu Elegbe - Member
8.) Ayo Sotinrin - Member
9.) Babajide Akeredolu - Member
10.) Atule Ikoto - Member
11.) Akinloye Akinsanmi - Member
12.) Sina Alaye - Secretary

PROTOCOL
1) Tosin Ogunbodede - Chairman
2) Sola Ajisafe - V/Chairman
3) Oluwole Olugbode - Member
4) Lawal Kolade - Member
5) Lanre Ogunmoyela - Member
6) Bayo Adeleye - Member
7) Akinloye Bolarinde - Secretary

SPECIAL        INTEREST

1.) Isaac Itiola  - Chairman
2.) Prof. Gbenga Akinnawo - V/Chairman
3.) Alaba Isijola - Member
4.) Rasheed Badmus - Member
5.) SA – Hausa - Member
6.) SA – Igbira - Member
7.) SA – Igbo - Member
8.) SSA- DIASPORAL Hon. Olasehinde - Member
9.) Tonny Jayeola - Member
10.) Musa Adeleke - Member
11.) Hon. Ayo Akinfolarin - Member
12.) Olawole Oladapo - Member
13.) Femi Omosanya - Member
14.) Pastor Aladenusi Oladapo - Member
15.) Evang. Obasuyi Ola - Member
16.) Hassan Olabimtan - Member
17.) Olawole Oladapo - Member
18.) Femi Omosanya - Member
19) Evang. Obasuyi Ola - Member
20) Mrs. Fayoriju - Member
21) C.J. Dada - Member
22) Jaja Abidakun - Member
23) Bolodeoku Igbekele - Member
24) Omotoso Yinusa - Member
25)Aganun Tunbosun Esq. - Member
26) Afolabi Adesoji - Member
27) Richard Omoshehin - Member
28) Alhaji Akerele Abdulrasheed - Member
29) Prince William Adepoju - Member
30) Adewale Bolarinwa - Member
31) Enikanselu Megbowon - Member

- 2 -
32) Adanlawo Julius - Member
33) Olasupo Gbenga - Member
34) Victor Babalola - Member
35) Toyin Olaoye - Member
36) Emmanuel Olatunde - Member
37) Rotifa Samson - Member
38) Ignatius Uka - Member
39) Francis Olasugba - Member
40) Engr. Femi Akinkugbe - Member
41) Francis Olajide - Member
42) Deola Adegburo - Member
43) Amusa Aliu - Member
44) Benjamin Samuel - Member
45) Ajetumobi Modupe - Member
46) Akinwale Ojo Korokoro - Member
47) Idris Alaba Suleiman - Member
48) Akinlabi I. D. - Member
49) Akinwale Julius - Member
50) Gbenga Eniyandunmo - Member
51) Engr. Kayode Ogedengbe - Member
52) Bolakale Daodu - Member
53) Ibitayo Segun - Member
54) Banji Bamiduro - Member
55) Mallam Abdul Rasheed - Member
56) Femi Agbede - Member
57) Kehinde Asunmo - Member
58) Adebayo Koide - Member
59) Adegboyega Kareem - Member
60) Alhaji Saliu Adeyemi - Member
61) Musa Kasali - Member
62) Hon. Sanya Aladetoun - Member
63) Hon. Afolabi Ayodele - Member

- 3 -
64) Hon. Fatai Atere - Member
65) Adekunle Adewale - Member
66) Rotimi Ologundudu - Member
67) Adeleye Idowu - Member
68) Omotola Bamidele - Member
69) Adewale Fashesin - Member
70) Tunji Adetunmobi - Member
71) Adejare Adeyefa - Member
72) Chief Ojo Temitope - Member
73) Chief Ilesanmi Shadrach - Member
74) Olubayode Rotimi Santos - Member
75) Paul Oniyemofe - Member
76) Feyesayo Ijifusi - Member
77) Majofodun Omoniyi Felix - Member
78) Pastor Owoyemi Emmanuel - Member
79) Evang. Jose Ojumo - Member
80) Chief Bailey Arohunmolase - Member
81) Mrs. Yinka Alabi - Member
82) Pastor Segun Ayerin - Member
83) Adekunle Ayegbe - Member
84) Fadairo Dennis - Member
85) Hon. Orowole Adamson - Member
86) Adefisayo Omoteloye - Member
87) Mrs. Bukanla Shodende - Member
88) Chief C.A. Akinrelere - Member
89) Oluwarotimi Ilevare Ayo - Member
90) Elder E.O.B. Ogunrinde - Member
91) Bashorun Wale Oyewole  - Member
92) Adewale Akintimilehin - Member
93) Olukunle Eko - Member
94) Kunle Bala - Member
95) Engr. Tunji Adepiti - Member

 - 4 -
96) Chief Jide Babalola - Member
97) Bishop Oye Gbelela - Member
98) Olalekan Odere - Member
99) Helen Adelehin - Member
100) Pastor Sola Olutoyose - Member
101) Gbenga Toyin Ajayi - Member
102) Ife Ehindero - Member
103) Jide Lijoka - Member
104) Anita Christopher - Member
105) Olumide Sidiku - Member
106) Chris Omolorun - Member
107) Patrick Adodo - Member
108) Seinde Shakara - Member
109) Prof. Olu Adeyemi - Member
110) Albert Akintoye - Member
111) Adejoro Sunday Ganiyu - Member
112) Adekinle Bashiru - Member
113) Tajudeen Aminu - Member
114) Alu Patrick - Member
115) Afo Bobade - Member
116) Ojo Balogun - Member
117) Arowosoye Williams - Member
118) S. K. Faborode  - Member
119) Yusuf Adebayo Martins Esq. - Member
120) Dolapo Raphael - Member
121) Idowu Fayomi - Member
122) Femi Michael - Member
123) Victor Ajibowu - Member
124) Akeem Oripelaye - Member
125) Sola Agbi - Member
126) Ayeni Olaitan - Member
127) Pastor Alonge Felix - Member

- 5 -
128) Oluwatosin Arisoyin (Mrs.) - Member
129 Mrs. Jegede - Member
130) Com. Henry Ayomide Paul - Member
131) Otunba Mayokun Akande - Member
132) Hon. Bamidele Oluyede - Member
133) Hon. Bamidele Oluyede - Member
134) Elder Akinro - Member
135) Adewale Mudasinu - Member
136) Adeyemi Bolarinwa - Member
137) Sola Olayinka - Member
138) Adeyemi Olorunda - Member
139) Umoru Lanre - Member
140) Adetiloye Quelus - Member
141) Fadageri - Member
142) Otunba Ajulo - Member
143) Dagama  - Member
144) Toyin Tenabe - Member
145) Dr. Paul Akintelure - Member
146) Dr. Ogunlana - Member
147) Alhaji Bisiriyu Oyelade - Member
148) Dr. Rt. Hon. Ayo Agbonmuseri - Member
149) Chief Femi Ajila - Member
150) Akin Alasoadura - Member
151) Mrs. Yemisi Olorunnusi - Member
152) Rt. Hon. Victor Akinwe - Member
153) Gbenga Ogunja - Member
154) Olukoya Malumi - Member
155) Japhet Eregba - Member
156) Mrs. Funke Eruwa - Member
157) Hon. Ganni Dauda - Member
158) Afe Olowokere - Member
159) Boye Adegbemisoye - Member
160) Hon. Tayo Akinjumo - Member
- 6 -
161) Hon. Felix Okereji - Member
162) Chief Dupe Ogundiminegha - Member
163) Felix Ogunmilade - Member
164) Hon. Akindele Adeniyi - Member
165) Elder Mike Adeyeye - Member
166) Hon. Femi Johnson - Member
167) Engr. Glory Oguntade - Member
168) Engr. Raph Adetimehin - Member
169) Chris Ayegbusiwa - Member
170) Durojaiye Oyekan - Member
171) Oyewale Adeniyi - Member
172) Prince Engr. Akinjugbagbe - Member
173) Okodo Nomiye - Member
174) Daodu Bolade - Member
175) Olotu Charles - Member
176) Morakinyo Arigbede - Member
177) Deji Fanibuyan - Member
178) Ojo Owoeye - Member
179) Stanley Ikusika - Member
180) Engr. Bankole Akinola - Member
181) Segun Odolo - Member
182) Segun Sadare - Member
183) Akintayo Akinsuyi - Member
184) Alhaji K.R. Oluwanisola - Member
185) Apostle Akinyugba - Member
186) Akinwolire Wale - Member
187) Olagbade Samuel - Member
188) Chief Jerome Olorunyolemi - Member
189) Akinbobola Benjamin - Member
190) Famusudo Sunday - Member
191) Dr. (Mrs.) Bridget Awosika - Member
192) Hon. Tope Babatope - Member

- 7 -
193) Dr. Afolabi Naibi - Member
194) Sanni Olaleye - Member
195) Tobi Akinlalu - Member
196) Deacon Moshood Isola - Member
197) Atile Agbna Ikato - Member
198) Solomon Elefola - Member
199) Rasak Isijola - Member
200) Dr. Reja Malami - Member
201) Chief Dele Arowojolu - Member
202) Otunba Sylvesters Ikuejamoye - Member
203) Akinrotimi Augustine - Member
204) Najinudeen Adanlawo - Member
205) Chief Akinbodunse Felix - Member
206) Chief B. I. Idowu - Member
207) Oludele Balogun - Member
208) Felix Adebayo - Member
209) Obanugba Bashiru - Member
210) Gabriel Aderomilehin - Member
211) Pastor Jide Ipinsagba - Member
212) Hon. Balogun Abiodun Lube - Member
213) Apostle Oloruntoba - Member
214) Prince Dayo Bello - Member
215) Musa Olusegun - Member
216) Rt. Hon. Bolarinwa - Member
217) Rahman Rotimi - Member
218) Tope Fagbemi - Member
219) Hon. Kolawole Babatunde - Member
220) Paul Adurogboye - Member
221) Hon. Dailo Stephen Ajayi - Member
222) Chief Balogun Oluwagbamilowoiya - Member
223) Dr. Jide Owoka - Member










- 8 -
225) Taiwo Elerewe - Member
226) Chief Olatunji Oshati - Member
227) Daomi Rotimi - Member
228) Akeju Olurotimi - Member
229) Prince Segun Oluyede - Member
230) Sunday Falae - Member
231) Samuel Olowere
232) Segun Odusanya
233) Femi Bello
234) Sina Adedeji
235) Ife Ologunmeta
236) Betiku Seun
237) Femi Fadairo
238) Adelanke Bakare
239) Hon. Adebusuyi Idowu
240) Lanke Bakare
241) Adegunleyin Obagade
242) Falana Kayode
243) Olawole Jepson Sunday
244) Ojo Alalabiaye
245) Idowu Akinde
246) Biyi Ayanuola
247) Elder Opoola
248) Rafiu Akinkuolie
249) Fredrick Akinuoye Kelly
250) Dr. Gbenga Akintade
251) Lateef Oyawale
252) Rabiu Awotunde
253) Dr. Fawehinmi Omotayo
254) Dr. Wale Fasakin
255) Hon. Oladapo

- 9 -
256) Dr. Ibukun Omotehinse - Member
257) Chief Wole Iroaye - Member
258) Chief Sam. Obasuaye
259) Hon. Olumide Ikuopenikan
260) Damilola Raphael
261) Nimbe Tawose
262) Olatunji Fabiyi
263) Kazeem Oyewole
264) Shedrach Olowojuni
265) Barr. Morayo Lebi
266) Hon. Adebusoye Joshua
267) Hon. Nicholas Akinbiola
268) Olowodasa S. O.
269) Betiku Ayetan
270) Arowojolu Ojo
271) Akinbolusire Y.
272) Fasogbon Bisi
273) Feniyi Wole
274) Prince Diran Iyantan
275) Evang. Festus Oredola Obasooto
276) Monday Olanitori
277) Wilson lIjamakinwa
278) Akin Aralepo
279) Oluwadahun Badejo
280) Sheu Lawanson
281) Kola Adeye
282) Okeowo Adeluwoye
283) Agboola Obagbade
284) Owolabi Daramola

- 10 -
285) Richard Omosehin - Member
286) Corporal Nana Opiri - Member
287) Mukthar Yusuf
288) Tunde Olaposi
289) Dr. Segun Adeleye
290) Jide Ogboye
291) Bola Ogidan
292) Gbolabo Ogunleye
293) Sunday Ogunlade
294) Taiwo Orisabinone
295) Mrs. Bola Ogunsuyi
296) Ayo Adedipe Esq.
297) Bamidele Judge
298) Badusi Babatunde Dayo
299) Idowu Olaoyenikan
300) Akarakiri Femi
301) Olusola Adojutelegan
302) Abiodun Abiola
303) Otunba Akinyandenu Joseph
304) Chief Oguntuase Ajayi Christopher
305) Akeredolu Olufemi Nehemiah
306) Aremo Joseph Esq.
307) Sola Agunloye Esq.
308) Kunle Oyegoke
309)  Benjamin Idowu
310) Omotosho Gbenga
311) Komolafe Daisi
312) Sofin Adekunle
313) Aregbesola Michael
314) Sunday Oloruntoba
315) Rotimi Adejuyigbe
316) Damilola Oke

- 11 -
317) Akinola Salami - Member
318) Adebisi Lawrence - Member
319) Oladimeji Success - Member
320) Lawal Paul - Member
321) Aderinkanye Samuel - Member
322) Akarakiri Thomas - Member
323) Adekunle Obolo - Member
324) Princess Arise Folasade - Member
325) Princess Dupe Adetuwo - Member
326) Hon. Olatunji Omowumi - Member
327) Hon. Aiyeyemi - Member
328) Mrs. Osameye Seun Bosede - Member
329) Oluwasegun Michael - Member
330) Ologun Samson Ibukun - Member
331) Ayodele Ikuemola - Member
332) Mrs. Modupe Ajayi - Member
333) Obele Oluwole - Member
334) Wale Razaq - Member
335) Alex Afolabi - Member
336) Lawrence Adenugba - Member
337) Pastor Ifedayo Samuel - Member
338) Olayiwola Kolawole - Member
339) Oladele John Olorunnegan Esq.   - Member
340) Ojebowale – Chairman Boundary Comm. - Member
341) Abike Akin-Olubode - Member
342) Adebo Jacob (Idajo) - Member
343) Awojobi Olalekan - Member
344) Olanipekun Ojo - Member
345) Ademola Ezekiel - Member
346) Bamidele Olapade - Member
347) Afolabi Agbeniyi   - Member
348) Akindele Dare Wasiu - Member

- 12 -
349) Alabi Gabriel - Member
350) Amuda Yusuf - Member
351) Talabi Maperemi - Member
352) Emidu Simon - Member
353) Aganmuyi Adeyemi - Member
354) Sayo Ogunmade - Member
355) Sobande Babatunde - Member
356) Kikelomo Olatawura - Member
357) Akinsuroju Olumide - Member
358) Endurance Ayodele - Member
359) George Bamidele - Member
360) Faremi Olusegun - Member
361) Comr. Falohun Abiodun - Member
362) Comr. Abiola Abiodun - Member
363) Ekopema Peter - Member
364) Imoowo Nkeneuwem - Member
365) Otito atikase - Member
366) Niyi Oseni - Member
367) Mrs. Ajibade Elizabeth - Member
368) Ife Ajiwoye - Member
369) Wemimo Falana - Member
370) Engr. Olabode Fasehun - Member
371) Babalola Taiwo Esq. - Member
372) Surv. Niran Akinniyi - Member
373) Deacon Olusegun Adekunle - Member
374) Pastor Akin Olotu - Member
375) Mrs. Kikelomo Olurotimi - Member
376) Hon. Iwalewa Afolabi - Member
377) Jibowu Feyemi Olawumi - Member
378) Mobolaji Omotayo Toyo - Member
379) Pius Onyekwere - Member
380) Lizzy Akinlosotu - Member

- 13 -
381) U.K. Nwamara - Member
382) Lolo Obi - Member
383) Mrs. Nduchukwu - Member
384) Chief Alex Uwanna - Member
385) Iperepolu Oluwagbenga Richard - Member
386) Chief J.S. Ilori - Member
387) John Akintunde Folajimi - Member
388) Seun Ojo - Member
389) Akinyosade Orobola - Member
390) Alhaji Rabiu Awotunde - Member
391) Fasina Opeyemi - Member
392) Kokumo Joseph - Member
393) Akinlolu Akinyosade - Member
394) B.O.T. Taiwo - Member
395) Banji Ajaka - Secretary




WOMEN MOBILISATION

1.) Yetunde Adeyanju - Chairman

2.) Olubunmi Osadahun - V/Chairman

3.) Morin Olanipekun - Member

4.) Yemi Mammud - Member

5.) Mrs. Ade Mogaji - Member

6.) State Woman Leader - Member

7.) Senatorial woman leader – Central - Member

8.) Senatorial woman leader – South - Member

9.) Princess Ademulegun - Member

10.) Dr. (Mrs.) Olubunmi Omoniyi - Member

11.)  SSA – Market – Aserere - Member

12.) SSA Women Mobilisation – South  - Member

13.) SSA Women Mobilisation – Central  - Member

14.) SSA women Mobilisation –North  - Member

15.) SA Women Mobilisation – South  - Member

16.) SA Women Mobilisation – Central  - Member

17.) SA Women Mobilisation – North  - Member

18.) SSA Woman Affairs - Member










- 2 -
19) Omowumi Otokiti - Member
20) Florence Adewale - Member
21) Lawal Mabel - Member
22) Abigail Adesola - Member
23) Hon. Akadiri Atinuke - Member
24) Mrs. Yemi Ajonibode - Member
25) Mrs. Mary Bakare - Member
26) Mrs. Ojute Olasimbo - Member
27) Adeeyo Comfort - Member
28) Abiloro Comfort - Member
29) Alhaja Fausat Kazeem - Member
30) Maria Abduraman - Member
31) Mrs. Julie Ajegunmo - Member
32) Alhaja Folasade Gold - Member
33) Mrs. Damilola Oluyemi - Member
34) Mrs. Yemi Irinyemi - Member
35) Mrs. Lydia Adejoro - Member
36) Mrs. Akinbuwa  - Member
37) Madam K.K. Omolara - Member
38) Olajide Bosede - Member
39) Mrs. Oyerinde Bola - Member
40) Chief (Mrs.) Yejide Ogundipe - Member
41) Mrs. Taiwo Alimi - Member
42) Pastor (Mrs.) Stella Titilayo Bolarinwa - Member
43) Mrs. Obafemi Florence - Member
44) Mrs. Ologun Gbiri Funmi - Member
45) Mrs. Ronke Balogun - Member
46) Afusat Dauda - Member
47) Omoyemi Akinola - Member
48) Hon. Sikiru Raji - Member










- 3 -
49) Idowu Ismaila - Member
50) Bukola Fasakin - Member
51) Olagbaye Omolade - Member
52) Olabode Fakande - Member
53) Oluwatoyin Ogbesigidi - Member
54) Bosede Oyedele - Member
55) Odeyemi Elizabeth - Member
56) Shade Ologbosere - Member
57) Mrs. Dupe Ojo - Member
58) Deborah Ojumu - Member
59) Mrs. Olufunke Adu - Member
60) Mrs. Olayinka Johnson - Member
61) Mrs. Olaleye - Member
62) Mrs. Yemisi Omodara - Member
63) Mrs. Toyin Adegbenro - Member
64) Mrs. Yemisi Adu - Member
65) Mrs. Anike Akinlamilo - Member
66) Mrs. Febi Ilemobola - Member
67) Mrs. Idoeu Adebusoye - Member
68) Mrs. Afolabi Tosin - Member
69) Mrs. Okafor Roseline - Member
70) Mrs. Yemisi Akinmade - Member
71) Florence Olawoye - Member
72) Mrs. Funke Akinboboye - Member
73) Princess Aderonke Efaruba - Member
74) Mrs. Ranti Esejuwon - Member
75) Hon. Ahmed Rafa - Member
76) Mrs. Lijoka S. M. - Member
77) Mrs. Lola Akinseloyin - Member










- 4 -
80) Omolola Adenugba - Member
81) Owamoyo Jimo Tolani - Member
82) Funmilayo Adere - Member
83) Yemisi Aralepo - Member
84) Janet Akinrogbe - Member
85) Mrs. Olabisi Okunniyi - Member
86) Mrs. Kolawole Debby - Member
87) Japinye Grace - Member
88) Elizabeth Edwin - Member
89) Arowojogun Tolani Grace - Member
90) Mrs. Ademujimi - Member
91) Mrs. Bunmi Bello-Alabi - Member
92) Mrs. Balogun Arogunjo - Member
93) Iwagun Temitope - Member
94) Mary Ogunga - Member
95) Mrs. Faseesin - Member
96) Mrs. Dupe Obanubi - Member
97) Mrs. Modupe Adelegan - Member
98) Mrs. Deborah Kolawole - Member
99) Adenike Ogunjimi - Member
100) Roseline Olanireti - Member
101) Erelu Modupe Johnson - Member
99) Oyinkansola Williams - Secretary











STRATEGIC & DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATIONS

1. Kunle Adebayo - Chairman
2. Soji Alakure - V/Chairman
3. Gboyega Ajayi - Member
4. Gbenga Abire - Member
5. Lanre Tugbiyele - Member
6. Daisi Adetarami - Member
7. Gani Mohammed - Member
8. Tobi Fademi - Member
9. Mary Agidi - Member
10. Ganiyat Yusuf - Member
11. Akinwande Akinrodoye - Member
12. Dapo Aruwajoye - Member
13. Nguher Zaki - Member
14. Gbenga Asade - Member
15. Philip Oshin - Member
16. Feseesin Esq. - Member
17. Lulu Fawehinmi - Member
18. Steve Alabi - Member
19. Maxwell Adeleye -Director Strategic Communication/Secretary


READ IN PHONE APP FOR BETTER KNOWLEDGE (CLICK HERE)











CONTACT AND MOBILISATION

1) Hon. Bunmi Tunji Ojo - Chairman
2) Chairman-Civil Societies & Support groups - Member
3) Chairman-Special Interest - Member
4) Chairman-Sub Committee Chairman Union Matters- Member
5) Chairman-Committee Chairman-Women - Member
6) Committee Chairman-Youth & Students - Member
7) Sub- Committee Chairman – None Indigine - Member
8) Aroge Felix - Member
9) Hon. Dr. Temitayo Fawehinmi - Member
10) Engr. Tayo Akingbaso - Secretary.


EDITORIAL NOTE:
•You can share a story, campaign, also invite us for Interviews, To cover your events like conferences, Annual General Meetings, ceremonies, Advertise your Business and promote yourself... etc.
Kindly contact us on: 08072633727 or email: [email protected] for business relationship.

No comments

After Dropping your comment, Wait for few minutes, your comments will appear below!!!